Ledelse og ansatte

Ledelsen

Hilde Røssum Strandenæs - Rektor
Tone B. Mittet - Assisterende rektor
Elisabeth Wiik - Undervisningsinspektør
Mattis Beyer-Olsen - Undervisningsinspektør
Lidia Rahmanina - Leder Aktivitetsskolen (1.-3.trinn)
Iselin Pedersen - Avdelingsleder Aktivitetsskolen/ Fritidsklubben (4.-7.trinn)
Karianne Stub Aune - Administrativ leder

Sosiallærer

Birgitte Dodgson

Team 1

Marit Prestegard - Kontaktlærer 1 Rød
Oda Grundt Vigmostad - Kontaktlærer 1 Blå
Amanda Stephens-Goonetilleke - Kontaktlærer 1 Gul
Silje Gjerden - Kontaktlærer 1 Grønn
Sverre Søraas - Faglærer
Liv Kristin Hafskjold - Faglærer
Anne Grete Elton - Faglærer
Idris Pallani - Faglærer
Thea Helen Mentzen - Faglærer

Team 2

Linda Petterson - Kontaktlærer 2A
Helene Rossow - Kontaktlærer 2B
May-Brith Døssland - Kontaktlærer 2C
Hilde Kristine Wik Ydersbond - Kontaktlærer 2D
Hanne Solem - Spesialpedagog
Christine Hektoen - Spesialpedagog
Carina Nilsen - Særskilt norskopplæring 1.-4.trinn

Team 3

Besfort Metaj - Kontaktlærer 3A
Beatrice Hippe - Kontaktlærer 3A
Elisabeth Gedde-Dahl - Kontaktlærer 3B
Ingrid Nylund Nilsen - Kontaktlærer 3C
Marie Køste - Kontaktlærer 3D
Karoline Kjærnes - Faglærer

Team 4

Hanna Barndon - Kontaktlærer 4A
Ellen Kristin Aastad- Kontaktlærer 4B
Julie Slettum - Kontaktlærer 4C
Hanne H. Mong - Kontaktlærer 4D
Bente Huse - Faglærer
Jakob Riise - Faglærer
Kristina Simensen - Faglærer
Trine Wickstrøm Andreassen - Mestringsteam

Team 5

Ingeborg F. Hasle - Kontaktlærer 5A
Marit Nordseth- Kontaktlærer 5B
Håvard Rushfeldt - Kontaktlærer 5C
Mie Angellsen Reiertsen - Kontaktlærer 5D
Tuva Marie Mcallister Buraas - Faglærer
Synneva Opheim Dale - Faglærer

Team 6

Gerd Støren - Kontaktlærer 6A
Sigbjørn Aschim - Kontaktlærer 6B
Tonje Larsen - Kontaktlærer 6C
Eric Stensøy - Kontaktlærer 6D
Mari Eidsnes - Faglærer
Tonje Kalleberg Nilsen - Faglærer
Tone Mari Gurskevik - Spesialpedagog

Team 7

Christer Carlsen - Kontaktlærer 7A
Iver Myrvold - Kontaktlærer 7B
Line Sæther - Kontaktlærer 7C
Eline Halaas Haanshuus - Kontaktlærer 7D
Mathias Rosenblad - Faglærer
Kari-Anne Næssø - Kunst og håndtverklærer 5.-7. trinn
Christian Unsjø Sørensen - Særskilt norskopplæring 5.-7.trinn
Mariann Karterud - Spesialpedagog
Christina Zaloni - Spesialpedagog

Mestringsteam/Tiltaksteam
Mariann Karterud - Spesialpedagog
Trine Wickstrøm Andreassen - Mestringsteam
Christina Zaloni - Mestringsteam
Synneva Opheim Dale - Faglærer
Miranda Morina - Mestringsteam

Andre ansatte
Merete Nymoen - Biblioteksansvarlig
Elin Berg - Konsulent
Kari Grete Tangen - Kontorleder
Bente Bøyding Borgen - Konsulent
Gisken Eriksen - Miljøarbeider
Jostein Horgen Tenmann - IKT-ansvarlig
Roar Klovland - Vaktmester
Milan Stojkovic - Tilsynsvakt
Ebrima Gaye - Renholdsleder
Zeliha Tanatar - Renholder